ENG Premier League Standings 2026

Live table — updated every 5 minutes

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ArsenalArsenal9801+924
2Manchester CityManchester City9702+1021
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
4ChelseaChelsea9513+416
5LiverpoolLiverpool9432+215
6BrentfordBrentford9351+714
7AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur9333012
9Aston VillaAston Villa9333-312
10Hull CityHull City9252+111
11Leeds UnitedLeeds United9252+111
12Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United8323-211
13Ipswich TownIpswich Town9324-411
14EvertonEverton8242-110
15FulhamFulham9234-29
16Coventry CityCoventry City9306-79
17Manchester UnitedManchester United9144-57
18Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest9135-66
20SunderlandSunderland9126-105

Premier League 2026 at a glance

Who is top of the Premier League table?
Arsenal lead the table on 24 points from 9 games, 3 points clear of Manchester City in second.
Who is in the top four of the Premier League?
Arsenal (24), Manchester City (21), Brighton & Hove Albion (19) and Chelsea (16). Fifth-placed Liverpool are 1 point behind Chelsea.
Who is bottom of the Premier League?
Sunderland are bottom with 5 points from 9 games. Above them: Nottingham Forest (6) and Crystal Palace (7).
Which Premier League team has scored the most goals?
Brighton & Hove Albion, with 24 goals in 9 games. The best defence is Arsenal's, 5 goals conceded.