ITA Serie A Standings 2026

Live table — updated every 5 minutes

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1InternazionaleInternazionale9810+1525
2LazioLazio9810+1525
3AS RomaAS Roma9630+1521
4ComoComo9621+920
5AC MilanAC Milan9531+718
6FrosinoneFrosinone9522+817
7NapoliNapoli9423+614
8JuventusJuventus9423+114
9TorinoTorino9414013
10CagliariCagliari9414-513
11BolognaBologna9324011
12AtalantaAtalanta9324-111
13GenoaGenoa9315-510
14LecceLecce9306-99
15SassuoloSassuolo9225-88
16MonzaMonza9216-67
17UdineseUdinese9126-95
18FiorentinaFiorentina9126-105
19ParmaParma9126-105
20VeneziaVenezia9108-133

Serie A 2026 at a glance

Who is top of the Serie A table?
Internazionale and Lazio are level on 25 points, with Internazionale ahead on goal difference (+15). Internazionale have played 9 games.
Who is in the top four of the Serie A?
Internazionale (25), Lazio (25), AS Roma (21) and Como (20). Fifth-placed AC Milan are 2 points behind Como.
Who is bottom of the Serie A?
Venezia are bottom with 3 points from 9 games. Above them: Parma (5) and Fiorentina (5).
Which Serie A team has scored the most goals?
Internazionale, with 25 goals in 9 games. The best defence is Lazio's, 7 goals conceded.